মেনু নির্বাচন করুন
Text size A A A
Color C C C C
পাতা

পূর্বের মেয়র/চেয়ারম্যান গণের তালিকা

                          ROLL OF HONOR OF MAYOR/CHAIRMAN OF SATKHIRA MUNICIPALITY

 

SL NO-

NAME

DESIGNATION

WORKING PERIOD

1

Mr.  Prannath Roy Chaudhury

Chairman

1885-1894

2

Mr.  Grizanath Roy Chaudhury

Chairman

1894-1900

3

Mr. Harinath Majumder

Chairman

1900-1909

4

Mr. Grizanath Roy Chaudhury

Chairman

1909-1915

5

Mr. Harinath Majumder

Chairman

1915-1924

6

Mr. Shailozanath Roy Chaudhury

Chairman

1924-1927

7

Mr. Jotindranath Roy Chaudhury

Chairman

1927-1932

8

Mr. Debendranath Banerjy

Chairman

1932-1938

9

Mr. Niroth Chandra Chatterjy

Chairman

1938-1940

10

Lila Pada Majumder

Chairman

1940-1945

11

Mr. Md. Abdul Jabber Khan

Chairman

1945-1946

12

Mr. Bhabendranath Roy Chaudhury

Chairman

Dec.1946-Aug-1947

13

Mr. Md. Abdul Jabber Khan

Chairman

Aug.1947-Nov.1952

14

Mr. Md. Abdul Gafur

Chairman

1952-1971

15

Mr. Md. Wajedul Haq(Magistrate)

Administrator

30/12/1971 - 14/08/1972

16

Mr. Nur Mohammad Hossain

Administrator

15/08/1972 - 05/07/1973

17

Mr. Abul Kashem Md. Kamrul Huda

Administrator

05/07/1973 – 22/02/1974

18

Mr. Md. Nur Ahamad Khan

Chairman

22/02/1974 – 14/09/1977

19

Mr. Md. Mozahar Ali

Chairman

14/09/1977 – 22/09/1982

20

Mr. Md. Saifuzzaman

Administrator

27/09/1982 – 19/12/1982

21

Mr. M.A. Fazal

Administrator

19/12/1982 – 10/04/1983

22

Mr. M.A. Shukur

Administrator

10/04/1983 – 22/03/1984

23

Mr. Md. Mozahar Ali

Chairman

22/03/1984 – 01/10/1988

24

Mr. M.A Akbar

Administrator

01/10/1988 – 25/02/1989

25

Mr. Md. Mozahar Ali

Chairman

25/02/1989 – 31/12/1991

26

Mr. Md.  Akbar Ali

Administrator

31/12/1991 – 04/02/1992

27

Mr. Md. Abdul Malek

Administrator

04/02/1992 – 24/06/1992

28

Mr. Md. Siraj U Doula

Administrator

24/06/1992 – 29/03/1993

29

Mr. Md. Abdul Jalil

Chairman

29/03/1993 – 07/04/1999

30

Mr. Sheikh Ashraful Haque

Chairman

07/04/1999 – 16/10/2004

31

Mr. Sheikh Ashraful Haque

Chairman/Mayor

16/10/2004 – 15/02/2011

32

Mr. Md. Abdul Jalil

Mayor

15/02/2011 -